Historical Pool Entries
Tracy Whetstone
| Entries | 42 | |
| Ave. Percentile | 53.4 | (excluding brackets going 'low') |
| YR | Finish | Percentile | Champ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 321 / 694 | 53.7 | Duke |
| 2026 | 681 / 694 | 1.9 | PrairieView - LOW |
| 2025 | 404 / 692 | 41.6 | Michigan St |
| 2025 | 515 / 692 | 25.6 | Duke |
| 2024 | 44 / 679 | 93.5 | Purdue |
| 2024 | 399 / 679 | 41.2 | Tennessee |
| 2023 | 244 / 610 | 60.1 | Alabama |
| 2023 | 603 / 610 | 1.3 | Howard - LOW |
| 2022 | 284 / 585 | 51.5 | Gonzaga |
| 2022 | 299 / 585 | 48.9 | Baylor |
| 2021 | 432 / 542 | 20.3 | Illinois |
| 2021 | 469 / 542 | 13.5 | Iowa |
| 2019 | 177 / 516 | 65.7 | Michigan |
| 2018 | 96 / 472 | 79.7 | Villanova |
| 2018 | 104 / 472 | 78.0 | Michigan |
| 2017 | 36 / 532 | 93.2 | N.Carolina |
| 2017 | 255 / 532 | 52.1 | Gonzaga |
| 2016 | 1 / 509 (Top 10) | 99.8 | N.Carolina |
| 2015 | 75 / 491 | 84.7 | Duke |
| 2015 | 208 / 491 | 57.6 | Villanova |
| 2014 | 240 / 491 | 51.1 | Florida |
| 2013 | 210 / 445 | 52.8 | Kansas |
| 2013 | 338 / 445 | 24.0 | Ohio State |
| 2012 | 303 / 420 | 27.9 | Michigan St |
| 2012 | 354 / 420 | 15.7 | Missouri |
| 2011 | 15 / 425 | 96.5 | Kentucky |
| 2011 | 387 / 425 | 8.9 | Ohio State |
| 2010 | 188 / 388 | 51.5 | Kentucky |
| 2009 | 90 / 563 | 84.0 | N.Carolina |
| 2009 | 306 / 563 | 45.6 | Duke |
| 2008 | 122 / 498 | 75.5 | UCLA |
| 2008 | 438 / 498 | 12.0 | Georgetown |
| 2007 | 211 / 460 | 54.1 | Ohio State |
| 2007 | 414 / 460 | 10.0 | Tennessee |
| 2005 | 291 / 595 | 51.1 | Illinois |
| 2005 | 388 / 595 | 34.8 | Duke |
| 2003 | 132 / 420 | 68.6 | Kansas |
| 2003 | 365 / 420 | 13.1 | Illinois |
| 2002 | 84 / 358 | 76.5 | Maryland |
| 2002 | 105 / 358 | 70.7 | Duke |
| 2000 | 64 / 332 | 80.7 | Michigan St. |
| 1999 | 61 / 201 | 69.7 | Duke |