Historical Pool Entries
Bill Elfsten
| Entries | 46 | |
| Ave. Percentile | 50.2 | (excluding brackets going 'low') |
| YR | Finish | Percentile | Champ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 207 / 694 | 70.2 | Arizona |
| 2026 | 293 / 694 | 57.8 | Michigan St |
| 2025 | 43 / 692 | 93.8 | Florida |
| 2024 | 269 / 679 | 60.4 | Connecticut |
| 2024 | 464 / 679 | 31.7 | Houston |
| 2023 | 244 / 610 | 60.1 | UCLA |
| 2023 | 531 / 610 | 13.1 | Purdue |
| 2022 | 361 / 585 | 38.3 | Gonzaga |
| 2022 | 417 / 585 | 28.7 | Arizona |
| 2021 | 268 / 542 | 50.6 | Illinois |
| 2021 | 362 / 542 | 33.2 | Gonzaga |
| 2019 | 36 / 516 | 93.0 | Virginia |
| 2019 | 135 / 516 | 73.8 | Duke |
| 2018 | 182 / 472 | 61.4 | Virginia |
| 2018 | 193 / 472 | 59.1 | Villanova |
| 2018 | 317 / 472 | 32.8 | Duke |
| 2017 | 178 / 532 | 66.5 | Duke |
| 2017 | 495 / 532 | 7.0 | Louisville |
| 2017 | 505 / 532 | 5.1 | Duke |
| 2017 | 508 / 532 | 4.5 | Duke |
| 2016 | 41 / 509 | 91.9 | Michigan St |
| 2016 | 196 / 509 | 61.5 | Michigan St |
| 2015 | 289 / 491 | 41.0 | Kentucky |
| 2015 | 379 / 491 | 22.7 | Kentucky |
| 2014 | 179 / 491 | 63.5 | Louisville |
| 2014 | 258 / 491 | 47.5 | Florida |
| 2013 | 135 / 445 | 69.7 | Louisville |
| 2013 | 203 / 445 | 54.4 | Louisville |
| 2012 | 163 / 420 | 61.2 | N.Carolina |
| 2012 | 235 / 420 | 44.0 | Kentucky |
| 2011 | 56 / 425 | 86.8 | Kentucky |
| 2011 | 257 / 425 | 39.5 | Louisville |
| 2011 | 358 / 425 | 15.8 | Pittsburgh |
| 2010 | 124 / 388 | 68.0 | Syracuse |
| 2010 | 154 / 388 | 60.3 | Kentucky |
| 2009 | 153 / 563 | 72.8 | Pittsburgh |
| 2009 | 289 / 563 | 48.7 | Louisville |
| 2008 | 197 / 498 | 60.4 | N.Carolina |
| 2008 | 379 / 498 | 23.9 | UCLA |
| 2007 | 372 / 460 | 19.1 | Georgetown |
| 2006 | 80 / 437 | 81.7 | N.Carolina |
| 2006 | 164 / 437 | 62.5 | UConn |
| 2005 | 317 / 595 | 46.7 | Illinois |
| 2005 | 545 / 595 | 8.4 | WakeForest |
| 2004 | 74 / 454 | 83.7 | Kentucky |
| 2004 | 311 / 454 | 31.5 | Stanford |