Historical Pool Entries
Mike Kopach
| Entries | 39 | |
| Ave. Percentile | 57.3 | (excluding brackets going 'low') |
| YR | Finish | Percentile | Champ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 177 / 694 | 74.5 | Arizona |
| 2025 | 69 / 692 | 90.0 | Florida |
| 2024 | 192 / 679 | 71.7 | Connecticut |
| 2024 | 419 / 679 | 38.3 | Arizona |
| 2023 | 244 / 610 | 60.1 | Arizona |
| 2023 | 351 / 610 | 42.6 | Houston |
| 2022 | 20 / 585 | 96.6 | Duke |
| 2022 | 215 / 585 | 63.2 | Arizona |
| 2021 | 74 / 542 | 86.3 | Illinois |
| 2021 | 120 / 542 | 77.9 | Illinois |
| 2019 | 20 / 516 | 96.1 | Virginia |
| 2019 | 250 / 516 | 51.6 | Tennessee |
| 2018 | 18 / 472 | 96.2 | Villanova |
| 2018 | 403 / 472 | 14.6 | Arizona |
| 2017 | 332 / 532 | 37.6 | Arizona |
| 2017 | 487 / 532 | 8.5 | UCLA |
| 2016 | 438 / 509 | 13.9 | Kansas |
| 2015 | 295 / 491 | 39.8 | Arizona |
| 2014 | 1 / 491 (Top 10) | 99.8 | Michigan St |
| 2013 | 21 / 445 | 95.3 | Miami-FL |
| 2012 | 9 / 420 (Top 10) | 97.9 | Kentucky |
| 2012 | 23 / 420 | 94.5 | Kentucky |
| 2012 | 264 / 420 | 37.1 | Michigan St |
| 2011 | 10 / 425 (Top 10) | 97.6 | Kentucky |
| 2011 | 27 / 425 | 93.6 | Ohio State |
| 2010 | 256 / 388 | 34.0 | Kentucky |
| 2010 | 302 / 388 | 22.2 | Washington |
| 2009 | 296 / 563 | 47.4 | Washington |
| 2009 | 449 / 563 | 20.2 | Louisville |
| 2008 | 35 / 498 | 93.0 | Kansas |
| 2008 | 189 / 498 | 62.0 | UCLA |
| 2008 | 385 / 498 | 22.7 | N.Carolina |
| 2007 | 20 / 460 | 95.7 | Florida |
| 2007 | 367 / 460 | 20.2 | UCLA |
| 2006 | 295 / 437 | 32.5 | Washington |
| 2006 | 379 / 437 | 13.3 | Gonzaga |
| 2005 | 302 / 595 | 49.2 | Illinois |
| 2005 | 505 / 595 | 15.1 | Washington |
| 2004 | 305 / 454 | 32.8 | Gonzaga |