Historical Pool Entries
T.J. Nolan
| Entries | 94 | |
| Ave. Percentile | 43.8 | (excluding brackets going 'low') |
| YR | Finish | Percentile | Champ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 287 / 694 | 58.6 | Michigan |
| 2026 | 631 / 694 | 9.1 | Arizona |
| 2026 | 649 / 694 | 6.5 | Florida |
| 2025 | 252 / 692 | 63.6 | Michigan St |
| 2025 | 292 / 692 | 57.8 | Auburn |
| 2025 | 538 / 692 | 22.3 | St Johns |
| 2025 | 569 / 692 | 17.8 | Houston |
| 2024 | 480 / 679 | 29.3 | Houston |
| 2024 | 522 / 679 | 23.1 | Creighton |
| 2024 | 582 / 679 | 14.3 | Arizona |
| 2023 | 228 / 610 | 62.7 | UCLA |
| 2023 | 319 / 610 | 47.8 | Houston |
| 2023 | 458 / 610 | 25.0 | Texas |
| 2022 | 98 / 585 | 83.2 | Kansas |
| 2022 | 424 / 585 | 27.5 | Auburn |
| 2022 | 473 / 585 | 19.1 | Gonzaga |
| 2021 | 24 / 542 | 95.6 | Baylor |
| 2021 | 36 / 542 | 93.4 | Houston |
| 2021 | 46 / 542 | 91.5 | Gonzaga |
| 2021 | 360 / 542 | 33.6 | Oklahoma St |
| 2019 | 17 / 516 | 96.7 | Michigan St |
| 2019 | 42 / 516 | 91.9 | Virginia |
| 2019 | 400 / 516 | 22.5 | Tennessee |
| 2019 | 445 / 516 | 13.8 | Virginia |
| 2018 | 96 / 472 | 79.7 | Duke |
| 2018 | 256 / 472 | 45.8 | Gonzaga |
| 2018 | 348 / 472 | 26.3 | Kansas |
| 2018 | 415 / 472 | 12.1 | Virginia |
| 2017 | 137 / 532 | 74.2 | N.Carolina |
| 2017 | 358 / 532 | 32.7 | Gonzaga |
| 2017 | 412 / 532 | 22.6 | Virginia |
| 2017 | 511 / 532 | 3.9 | Villanova |
| 2016 | 208 / 509 | 59.1 | Villanova |
| 2016 | 327 / 509 | 35.8 | Michigan St |
| 2016 | 438 / 509 | 13.9 | Virginia |
| 2016 | 456 / 509 | 10.4 | Kansas |
| 2015 | 27 / 491 | 94.5 | Wisconsin |
| 2015 | 325 / 491 | 33.7 | Kentucky |
| 2015 | 394 / 491 | 19.6 | Gonzaga |
| 2015 | 474 / 491 | 3.3 | Virginia |
| 2014 | 120 / 491 | 75.6 | Arizona |
| 2014 | 362 / 491 | 26.3 | Michigan St |
| 2014 | 386 / 491 | 21.4 | Wisconsin |
| 2014 | 439 / 491 | 10.6 | Wichita St |
| 2013 | 9 / 445 (Top 10) | 98.0 | Louisville |
| 2013 | 57 / 445 | 87.2 | Michigan |
| 2013 | 157 / 445 | 64.7 | Indiana |
| 2013 | 343 / 445 | 22.9 | Duke |
| 2012 | 220 / 420 | 47.6 | Ohio State |
| 2012 | 271 / 420 | 35.5 | N.Carolina |
| 2012 | 345 / 420 | 17.9 | Duke |
| 2012 | 380 / 420 | 9.5 | Michigan St |
| 2011 | 205 / 425 | 51.8 | Notre Dame |
| 2011 | 297 / 425 | 30.1 | Duke |
| 2011 | 341 / 425 | 19.8 | Kansas |
| 2011 | 346 / 425 | 18.6 | Pittsburgh |
| 2010 | 201 / 388 | 48.2 | Duke |
| 2010 | 274 / 388 | 29.4 | Syracuse |
| 2010 | 289 / 388 | 25.5 | Kansas |
| 2010 | 289 / 388 | 25.5 | Syracuse |
| 2009 | 49 / 563 | 91.3 | N.Carolina |
| 2009 | 170 / 563 | 69.8 | Pittsburgh |
| 2009 | 247 / 563 | 56.1 | N.Carolina |
| 2009 | 533 / 563 | 5.3 | Pittsburgh |
| 2008 | 109 / 498 | 78.1 | Memphis |
| 2008 | 206 / 498 | 58.6 | N.Carolina |
| 2008 | 238 / 498 | 52.2 | UCLA |
| 2008 | 392 / 498 | 21.3 | Georgetown |
| 2007 | 58 / 460 | 87.4 | Ohio State |
| 2007 | 170 / 460 | 63.0 | UCLA |
| 2007 | 195 / 460 | 57.6 | Florida |
| 2007 | 426 / 460 | 7.4 | UCLA |
| 2006 | 5 / 437 (Top 10) | 98.9 | Gonzaga |
| 2006 | 18 / 437 | 95.9 | Villanova |
| 2006 | 26 / 437 | 94.1 | Texas |
| 2006 | 32 / 437 | 92.7 | UConn |
| 2006 | 278 / 437 | 36.4 | Memphis |
| 2005 | 129 / 595 | 78.3 | Illinois |
| 2005 | 160 / 595 | 73.1 | N.Carolina |
| 2005 | 466 / 595 | 21.7 | WakeForest |
| 2005 | 567 / 595 | 4.7 | Okla. State |
| 2004 | 74 / 454 | 83.7 | UConn |
| 2004 | 305 / 454 | 32.8 | Stanford |
| 2004 | 402 / 454 | 11.5 | Duke |
| 2004 | 425 / 454 | 6.4 | Pitt |
| 2003 | 83 / 420 | 80.2 | Kansas |
| 2003 | 308 / 420 | 26.7 | Kentucky |
| 2003 | 343 / 420 | 18.3 | Pitt |
| 2003 | 372 / 420 | 11.4 | Florida |
| 2002 | 181 / 358 | 49.4 | Kansas |
| 2002 | 181 / 358 | 49.4 | Maryland |
| 2002 | 191 / 358 | 46.6 | Duke |
| 2001 | 329 / 370 | 11.1 | Stanford |
| 2000 | 329 / 332 | 0.9 | Stanford |