Historical Pool Entries
Laura Shapland
| Entries | 46 | |
| Ave. Percentile | 44.0 | (excluding brackets going 'low') |
| YR | Finish | Percentile | Champ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 519 / 694 | 25.2 | Purdue |
| 2026 | 586 / 694 | 15.6 | Illinois |
| 2025 | 381 / 692 | 44.9 | Florida |
| 2025 | 460 / 692 | 33.5 | Auburn |
| 2024 | 281 / 679 | 58.6 | Connecticut |
| 2023 | 77 / 610 | 87.4 | Kansas |
| 2023 | 315 / 610 | 48.4 | Purdue |
| 2022 | 69 / 585 | 88.2 | Gonzaga |
| 2022 | 211 / 585 | 63.9 | Kansas |
| 2021 | 341 / 542 | 37.1 | Illinois |
| 2019 | 166 / 516 | 67.8 | Virginia |
| 2018 | 124 / 472 | 73.7 | Villanova |
| 2017 | 332 / 532 | 37.6 | Kansas |
| 2016 | 254 / 509 | 50.1 | Michigan St |
| 2015 | 55 / 491 | 88.8 | Kentucky |
| 2014 | 417 / 491 | 15.1 | Wichita St |
| 2013 | 181 / 445 | 59.3 | Louisville |
| 2012 | 101 / 420 | 76.0 | Michigan St |
| 2011 | 96 / 425 | 77.4 | Duke |
| 2011 | 142 / 425 | 66.6 | Kansas |
| 2011 | 326 / 425 | 23.3 | Ohio State |
| 2010 | 274 / 388 | 29.4 | West Virginia |
| 2010 | 344 / 388 | 11.3 | Kansas |
| 2009 | 261 / 563 | 53.6 | Pittsburgh |
| 2009 | 418 / 563 | 25.8 | Louisville |
| 2008 | 12 / 498 | 97.6 | Kansas |
| 2008 | 360 / 498 | 27.7 | UCLA |
| 2007 | 165 / 460 | 64.1 | Georgetown |
| 2007 | 333 / 460 | 27.6 | Kansas |
| 2006 | 73 / 437 | 83.3 | UCLA |
| 2006 | 112 / 437 | 74.4 | UConn |
| 2005 | 354 / 595 | 40.5 | Illinois |
| 2005 | 528 / 595 | 11.3 | Okla. State |
| 2004 | 76 / 454 | 83.3 | Kentucky |
| 2003 | 167 / 420 | 60.2 | Miss. St. |
| 2003 | 355 / 420 | 15.5 | Illinois |
| 2003 | 405 / 420 | 3.6 | Kentucky |
| 2002 | 309 / 358 | 13.7 | Oklahoma |
| 2002 | 325 / 358 | 9.2 | Kansas |
| 2001 | 277 / 370 | 25.1 | Arizona |
| 2001 | 329 / 370 | 11.1 | Illinois |
| 2001 | 352 / 370 | 4.9 | Stanford |
| 2000 | 89 / 332 | 73.2 | Michigan St. |
| 2000 | 322 / 332 | 3.0 | Arizona |
| 2000 | 328 / 332 | 1.2 | Maryland |
| 1999 | 133 / 201 | 33.8 | Duke |